Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3001,430
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,284798
AlgiersAlgeria 1,279795
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,103685
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4047,087
AzulArgentina 11,6707,252
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4389,594
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8858,628
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3308,905
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2198,836
AmberleyAustralia 16,0289,960
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8971,800
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1381,950
AimoresBrazil 9,0345,614
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2195,107
AltamiraBrazil 8,3175,169
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0485,622
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5495,934
ApodiBrazil 7,5624,699
AracajuBrazil 8,0024,973
AracuaiBrazil 8,8535,501
AragarcasBrazil 9,4145,850
AraxaBrazil 9,3965,839
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7724,830
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4845,272
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9834,340
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9683,087
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6872,912
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8594,262
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1194,424
AbecheChad 3,7062,303
AntofagastaChile 11,3037,024
AricaChile 10,8886,766
AltaiChina 5,5413,443
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8976,150
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8216,103
AraucaColombia 8,8665,510
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8864,900
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8174,857
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9734,955
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2931,425
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5571,589
AswanEgypt 3,1141,935
AsyutEgypt 2,7281,695
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7886,082
AsmaraEritrea 4,2702,653
AssabEritrea 4,6932,916
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8793,032
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 542337
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1069,387
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4157,093
AccraGhana 4,6692,902
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,287800
AthensGreece 1,345836
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,369851
AasiaatGreenland 4,2972,670
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6072,241
AputiteqGreenland 3,4502,144
AkureyriIceland 2,7921,735
AgraIndia 6,0843,781
AhmedabadIndia 5,9643,706
AkolaIndia 6,4784,025
AllahabadIndia 6,4894,033
AmritsarIndia 5,5373,441
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3067,647
AbadanIran 3,5962,235
ArakIran 3,4622,151
AlbengaItaly 381237
AlgheroItaly 690429
AmendolaItaly 616383
AnconaItaly 328204
ArezzoItaly 316196
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8092,988
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7852,973
AbashiriJapan 8,9405,556
AburatsuJapan 9,4485,871
AikawaJapan 9,2285,735
AjiroJapan 9,5465,932
AkitaJapan 9,1615,693
AkuneJapan 9,3395,803
AomoriJapan 9,0895,648
AsahikawaJapan 8,8855,521
AsosanJapan 9,3135,787
AmmanJordan 2,6071,620
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0073,111
AinaziLatvia 1,542958
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6734,768
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8174,857
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0795,020
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5194,672
AtarMauritania 3,6482,267
AgalegaMauritius 7,7174,796
AcapulcoMexico 10,2286,356
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2383,876
AltaiMongolia 6,1473,820
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5684,081
AgadirMorocco 2,5531,587
AmsterdamNetherlands 803499
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,28111,360
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,41911,446
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,40611,438
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,25811,346
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6375,988
AgadezNiger 3,2802,038
AsuncionParaguay 10,5756,571
ArequipaPeru 10,8166,721
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9756,199
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8999,880
AradRomania 733455
AjanRussia 7,5514,692
AldanRussia 6,8674,267
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7281,696
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4382,758
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2085,100
AnadyrRussia 7,6024,724
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6711,660
ArmavirRussia 2,2721,412
AstrakhanRussia 2,7571,713
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,38610,183
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6221,008
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,380858
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,338831
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,573978
Abu HamedSudan 3,5662,216
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2812,660
AqiqSudan 3,9492,454
ArbaatSudan 3,7302,318
AromaSudan 4,0702,529
AtbaraSudan 3,7782,348
Abu KamalSyria 2,7771,726
AleppoSyria 2,3891,485
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9675,572
AtakpameTogo 4,4242,749
AdanaTurkey 2,2001,367
AfyonTurkey 1,7441,084
AnkaraTurkey 1,8451,146
AntalyaTurkey 1,8851,172
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8772,409
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,541957
AberporthUk 1,350839
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,329826
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7481,086
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6901,050
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5062,800
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4932,792
ArtigasUruguay 10,9376,797
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0865,025
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7444,812
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7795,455
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8935,526
Ada, MnUsa 7,5454,689
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1624,450
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6174,734
Akron, OhUsa 7,0754,397
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8235,483
Albany, GaUsa 7,9054,912
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4504,008
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6054,726
Albion, NeUsa 8,0004,971
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0755,639
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8384,871
Algona, IaUsa 7,6924,780
Alice, TxUsa 9,1585,691
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6984,162
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2615,133
Alma, MiUsa 7,1524,444
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9174,298
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3095,784
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7765,454
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4464,005
Amite, LaUsa 8,4445,247
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9554,943
Anderson, InUsa 7,4344,620
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6114,729
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7774,211
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1624,450
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2345,117
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1515,065
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1495,064
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5484,690
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2154,483
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8615,506
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0294,990
Athens, GaUsa 7,7114,792
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8084,852
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7214,177
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8515,500
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6624,762
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2885,150
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4104,605
Austin, TxUsa 8,9475,560
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0902,541
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8002,983
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5535,315
AdenYemen 4,8493,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -