Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7972,981
BustAfghanistan 4,7372,944
BatnaAlgeria 1,259782
BecharAlgeria 2,0391,267
BejaiaAlgeria 1,202747
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1651,345
BiskraAlgeria 1,376855
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0721,288
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6418,477
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5828,440
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6008,451
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9418,042
ByrdAntarctica 15,8229,832
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9717,439
BarilocheArgentina 12,7127,900
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4107,090
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6939,752
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0419,968
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9998,077
BrestBelarus 1,078670
BrusselsBelgium 741461
Belize CityBelize 9,3545,813
BeninBenin 4,5332,817
BohiconBenin 4,4502,765
BermudaBermuda 6,4974,037
BageBrazil 10,8696,754
BambuiBrazil 9,3765,826
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3555,813
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8084,852
BarcelosBrazil 8,9205,543
BarraBrazil 8,3955,217
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0354,993
BarreirasBrazil 8,6095,350
BelémBrazil 7,9034,911
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2455,745
BelterraBrazil 8,4685,262
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2785,144
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4176,473
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6085,349
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1225,668
BrevesBrazil 8,0665,012
BurgasBulgaria 1,314817
BurundiBurundi 5,7803,592
BatouriCameroon 4,6582,895
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9263,682
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4625,259
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2253,868
Banff, AbCanada 8,0615,009
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5324,059
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7542,954
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0314,990
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1654,453
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1205,046
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4724,022
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3625,196
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4674,640
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5584,697
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7582,957
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5375,305
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9333,065
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1345,054
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3333,935
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7042,923
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1382,571
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0878,132
BeijingChina 7,8554,881
BarranquillaColombia 8,8735,514
Benito SalasColombia 9,5455,932
BogotáColombia 9,3185,790
BrnoCzech Republic 485301
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9523,077
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2483,261
BaniDominican Republic 7,9554,943
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0194,983
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8654,887
BahariyaEgypt 2,4951,550
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5461,582
BiarritzFrance 1,094680
BordeauxFrance 984611
BrestFrance 1,241771
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,36310,168
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,36110,167
BitamGabon 4,9173,055
BanjulGambia 4,5132,805
BerlinGermany 695432
BrockenGermany 618384
BokeGuinea 4,6652,899
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6132,867
BudapestHungary 564350
Budapest-LORINCHungary 576358
BangaloreIndia 7,1174,423
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6654,142
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1874,466
BikanerIndia 5,6623,519
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2657,000
BabolsarIran 3,5222,189
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4262,750
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2352,010
Bandar LengehIran 4,3612,710
BirjandIran 4,2562,645
BushehrIran 3,8862,415
BaghdadIraq 3,1011,927
BasraIraq 3,5472,204
BelmulletIreland 1,7721,101
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,596992
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 699434
BergamoItaly 176109
BolognaItaly 200124
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4025
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 818508
BrindisiItaly 800497
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4752,781
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5802,846
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6942,917
BeirutLebanon 2,4331,512
BenghaziLibya 1,7391,081
BirzaiLithuania 1,419882
BitolaMacedonia 965600
BlantyreMalawi 7,2744,520
BvumbweMalawi 7,3024,537
BintuluMalaysia 10,6096,592
BamakoMali 4,1802,597
Bko-SMali 4,1872,602
BougounMali 4,2842,662
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1301,945
BaitagMongolia 5,8533,637
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8403,629
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5904,095
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1654,452
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1824,463
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4464,005
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0184,361
BulganMongolia 6,4494,008
BhamawMyanmar 7,7474,814
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,32511,387
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,34611,401
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,52011,509
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4665,882
BilmaNiger 3,0721,909
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6652,278
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1581,963
BergenNorway 1,6241,009
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6221,008
BjornoyaNorway 3,1571,962
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3361,452
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1321,325
BadinPakistan 5,5643,457
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5253,434
BalakotPakistan 5,2453,260
BarkhanPakistan 5,2593,268
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3905,835
BascoPhilippines 9,8216,103
BialystokPoland 1,113692
BejaPortugal 1,8561,153
BragancaPortugal 1,558968
BistritaRomania 974605
BucharestRomania 1,132703
BajkitRussia 5,3533,326
BarabinskRussia 4,5932,854
BarnaulRussia 4,9813,095
BerezovoRussia 3,7582,335
BiserRussia 3,3832,102
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6294,741
BogdarinRussia 6,6274,118
BogucanyRussia 5,5583,454
BomnakRussia 7,3274,553
BorRussia 5,0423,133
BorzjaRussia 7,0694,393
BratskRussia 5,8953,663
BelgradeSerbia 696432
BoSierra Leone 4,8202,995
BontheSierra Leone 4,8953,042
BratislavaSlovakia 454282
BerberaSomalia 5,0753,154
BusanSouth Korea 9,0035,595
BadajozSpain 1,7271,073
BarcelonaSpain 957595
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,299807
BabanusaSudan 4,1722,592
BaselSwitzerland 348216
BernSwitzerland 335208
BangkokThailand 8,8165,479
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8045,471
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4225,233
BizerteTunisia 1,019633
BalikesirTurkey 1,504935
BursaTurkey 1,552964
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2042,613
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6361,017
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,569975
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,570976
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,192741
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,118695
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,009627
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6826,017
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9665,572
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8824,276
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9074,292
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9084,293
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1515,065
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5095,288
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2565,131
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2794,523
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3113,922
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1095,660
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6524,755
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5725,948
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0955,030
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2523,885
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3474,565
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5944,719
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1324,432
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2325,115
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6304,120
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9714,953
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4675,883
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7614,823
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2724,519
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6154,732
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5455,310
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0515,003
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5324,059
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0545,626
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7895,462
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0064,975
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6134,109
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2903,909
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2484,504
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6594,760
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8244,862
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8755,515
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5094,045
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1585,070
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4624,637
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6914,158
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4484,628
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1955,092
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3095,164
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2955,776
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9464,938
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6055,969
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1334,433
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1824,463
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7594,200
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5375,305
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3284,554
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6934,780
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2983,914
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9125,538
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5532,830
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1595,070
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5195,294
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5664,702
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5814,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -