Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6802,908
ChlefAlgeria 1,419882
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,194742
CeresArgentina 11,2416,985
ChamicalArgentina 11,5667,188
ChepesArgentina 11,6647,248
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8297,972
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1076,902
CórdobaArgentina 11,5067,150
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5107,153
CorrientesArgentina 10,8336,731
CairnsAustralia 14,6759,119
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,27910,116
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8637,993
CedunaAustralia 14,8929,254
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4609,607
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5969,070
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7819,807
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2518,855
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,25210,099
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5449,038
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4874,653
CharnocksBarbados 7,5274,678
CotonouBenin 4,5332,817
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1625,694
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4135,849
CabroboBrazil 7,9204,922
CaceresBrazil 9,7976,088
CaetiteBrazil 8,6305,362
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5884,715
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9666,193
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1326,296
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5985,964
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8484,877
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5575,317
CaparaoBrazil 9,1765,702
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4835,893
CaratingaBrazil 9,1275,672
CaravelasBrazil 8,7665,447
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7215,419
CarolinaBrazil 8,3455,185
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0496,245
CataguasesBrazil 9,3055,782
CatalaoBrazil 9,3365,802
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6626,004
CaxiasBrazil 7,8504,878
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5076,529
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4144,607
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3545,812
ChapecoBrazil 10,4156,472
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3885,834
CipoBrazil 8,1065,037
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5485,312
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1335,676
CordeiroBrazil 9,3455,807
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7125,414
CorumbaBrazil 10,0426,240
CoximBrazil 9,8086,095
CrateusBrazil 7,7014,785
CuiabaBrazil 9,6475,995
CuritibaBrazil 10,0606,252
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0064,975
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1913,847
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6712,903
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8633,022
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2163,242
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5984,100
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5665,323
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5305,301
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7902,977
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3195,169
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0803,778
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6463,509
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5293,436
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5263,434
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5115,289
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6433,507
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0753,775
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0863,782
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2303,250
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5244,054
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5654,080
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8843,035
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5624,699
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5494,070
Comox, BcCanada 8,5525,314
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6344,122
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7163,552
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8154,856
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2155,105
ChicoChile 13,1338,161
ChillanChile 12,4317,725
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5137,776
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6067,212
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1508,171
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2557,615
ChangchunChina 8,0535,004
ChangduChina 7,2354,496
ChangshaChina 8,5585,318
ChengduChina 7,7564,819
ChongqingChina 8,0264,987
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9345,552
CrikvenicaCroatia 259161
CamagueyCuba 8,2855,148
CasablancaCuba 8,4735,265
ChebCzech Republic 422262
CopenhagenDenmark 1,045649
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8164,857
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9354,931
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8744,893
CanarEcuador 10,2686,381
CairoEgypt 2,4731,536
CaenFrance 969602
ChateaurouxFrance 772480
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6544,756
CocobeachGabon 5,0413,133
CologneGermany 628390
ChiosGreece 1,470913
CorfuGreece 994618
ConakryGuinea 4,7422,947
CatacamasHonduras 9,3945,837
CholutecaHonduras 9,6125,973
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3134,544
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2644,514
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2644,514
ChahbaharIran 4,8863,036
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6891,050
ClonesIreland 1,603996
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6761,042
CorkIreland 1,595991
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,594990
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 815507
CameriItaly 256159
CampobassoItaly 574357
Cape BellavistaItaly 728452
Cape CarbonaraItaly 821510
Cape FrascaItaly 777483
Cape MeleItaly 385239
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 753468
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,019633
CerviaItaly 233145
CiampinoItaly 503313
Cimone MountainItaly 249155
Cisa PassItaly 250155
CivitavecchiaItaly 474295
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3924
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,104686
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 920571
ChibaJapan 9,5455,931
ChichibuJapan 9,4585,877
ChichijimaJapan 10,4506,494
ChoshiJapan 9,5695,946
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4411,517
ChilekaMalawi 7,2744,520
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0514,382
ChitipaMalawi 6,5844,091
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6055,969
ComitanMexico 9,7346,049
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8507,985
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1334,433
ChoirMongolia 6,8864,279
CasablancaMorocco 2,1701,349
ChindeMozambique 7,6294,741
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2365,118
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,47511,481
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,38211,423
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,47811,482
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,47211,479
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,37811,420
CondegaNicaragua 9,5525,936
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5865,335
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9965,590
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6895,399
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8485,498
ChhorPakistan 5,5673,460
ChitralPakistan 5,0413,132
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4026,464
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4066,466
CajamarcaPeru 10,6006,587
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4786,511
ChiclayoPeru 10,6756,634
ChimbotePeru 10,7636,689
CuzcoPeru 10,6186,598
CzestochowaPoland 735457
CoimbraPortugal 1,7641,096
CalafatRomania 911566
CeahlauRomania 1,082673
ClujRomania 902561
ConstantaRomania 1,337831
CraiovaRomania 969602
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0683,149
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1812,598
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2233,867
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1714,456
Cape UelenRussia 7,5094,666
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4095,226
CaraRussia 6,6824,152
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2712,033
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8014,226
ChitaRussia 6,7844,215
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7874,218
CokurdahRussia 6,5484,069
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9844,340
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9525,563
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3115,164
CaceresSpain 1,6551,029
CadizSpain 1,8511,150
Ciudad RealSpain 1,516942
CordobaSpain 1,6591,031
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7784,833
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7635,445
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0225,606
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3005,158
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2765,143
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8785,517
ChumphonThailand 8,9685,573
CanakkaleTurkey 1,365848
CorumTurkey 1,9681,223
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2322,630
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5022,797
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,244773
CernovcyUkraine 1,087675
ChernigovUkraine 1,529950
CarrascoUruguay 11,2827,011
ColoniaUruguay 11,3557,056
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5754,707
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8634,886
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8494,256
Camden, ScUsa 7,5494,691
Canton, NyUsa 6,3843,967
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8634,886
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0794,399
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8183,615
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Casper, WyUsa 8,3805,207
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7465,435
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8964,285
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2654,515
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6334,744
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5604,698
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5644,700
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2694,517
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4544,632
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0764,397
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5304,679
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7554,819
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2553,887
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2823,904
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4214,611
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4745,266
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4455,248
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4114,605
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4054,602
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3795,828
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1064,416
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3825,209
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4204,611
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4024,600
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2684,516
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9084,914
Clark, SdUsa 7,7584,821
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2165,106
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7244,800
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7565,441
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0684,392
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5324,681
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7175,417
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2254,489
College Park, MdUsa 6,9144,296
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6415,369
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9134,917
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5614,698
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4834,650
Columbus, InUsa 7,5094,666
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2285,113
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2354,496
Conception, MoUsa 7,9874,963
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1795,083
Conway, ArUsa 8,2015,096
Conway, ScUsa 7,4114,605
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5134,048
Corning, ArUsa 8,0585,007
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3173,926
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1455,683
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7205,419
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6214,114
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9915,587
Covington, LaUsa 8,3895,213
Covington, TnUsa 7,9944,968
Crete, NeUsa 8,0244,986
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1975,094
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7602,336
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7602,336
CaracasVenezuela 8,2975,156
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2295,113
CoroVenezuela 8,4405,245
ChipataZambia 6,9734,333
ChomaZambia 7,1864,465
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6864,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -