Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4591,528
DjelfaAlgeria 1,478918
DavisAntarctica 13,8808,625
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7188,524
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2248,218
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6056,590
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0389,966
DhakaBangladesh 7,2924,531
D’UccleBelgium 741461
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0725,637
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5725,948
DouradosBrazil 10,1326,296
DoualaCameroon 4,7082,925
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9653,085
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3774,584
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8154,856
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8544,881
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9983,106
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0303,126
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9853,719
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1014,413
DuianChina 6,9354,310
DubrovnikCroatia 644400
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8613,021
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9574,945
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0384,995
DabaaEgypt 2,2211,380
DakhlaEgypt 2,7691,721
DijonFrance 521324
DresdenGermany 557346
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6532,270
DebrecenHungary 757470
DalatangiIceland 2,6011,616
DaltonganjIndia 6,7694,207
DarbhangaIndia 6,7564,198
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3394,560
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3454,564
DumkaIndia 6,9974,348
DwarkaIndia 5,7453,570
DezfulIran 3,4762,160
DublinIreland 1,510939
DecimomannuItaly 806501
DobbiacoItaly 5836
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6832,910
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5641,593
DagorettiKenya 5,8303,623
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,486923
DedzaMalawi 7,1064,416
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8514,257
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0184,361
DaweiMyanmar 8,6085,349
De BiltNetherlands 803499
De KooyNetherlands 893555
Den HelderNetherlands 897558
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,58111,546
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,43811,458
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,35511,406
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,484922
DalbandinPakistan 4,9183,056
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2233,246
DirPakistan 5,0813,157
DroshPakistan 5,0543,141
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0786,263
DohaQatar 4,2192,622
DorohoiRomania 1,118695
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4612,772
DudinkaRussia 4,6802,908
DzardzanRussia 6,0743,774
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0402,510
DakarSenegal 4,4422,760
DaruSierra Leone 4,7762,968
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6975,404
DamazinSudan 4,3882,727
DongolaSudan 3,4672,155
DamascusSyria 2,5341,575
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5341,575
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6611,654
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6482,889
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5054,042
DjerbaTunisia 1,416880
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5071,558
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6121,001
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,444897
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7551,090
DonetskUkraine 1,9641,220
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4942,793
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7124,792
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1224,426
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6815,395
Danville, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4394,622
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4935,277
David City, NeUsa 8,0114,978
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3244,551
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6095,350
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1195,045
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4825,892
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6234,737
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2275,734
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2424,501
Delphine, InUsa 7,4234,613
Denton, MdUsa 6,8494,256
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5675,324
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7864,838
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0575,628
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4974,659
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1034,414
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8204,859
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5135,290
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5324,681
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4625,258
Dover, DeUsa 6,8494,256
Dover, TnUsa 7,8664,888
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8245,483
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5444,688
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2944,533
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Durham, NhUsa 6,2483,882
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5232,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -