Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8663,024
FarahAfghanistan 4,5172,807
FormosaArgentina 10,6936,645
ForrestAustralia 14,3808,936
FrancistownBotswana 7,6724,768
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0654,390
FloraniaBrazil 7,5434,687
FlorestaBrazil 7,8804,897
FlorianoBrazil 7,9984,970
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2106,345
FormosaBrazil 9,0615,631
FortalezaBrazil 7,4414,624
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4036,464
FrancaBrazil 9,5155,912
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1714,456
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2214,487
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4074,603
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6034,725
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0024,972
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2894,530
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1454,440
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7874,839
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4314,618
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7823,593
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7773,590
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0703,151
FayaChad 3,2192,000
FamagustaCyprus 2,2311,386
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,043648
FarafraEgypt 2,5701,597
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3333,314
FichtelbergGermany 467291
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 484301
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 987613
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1702,591
FaranahGuinea 4,5632,835
FalconaraItaly 323201
Florence, TuscanyItaly 281174
Foggia, PugliaItaly 616383
FonniItaly 718446
FrontoneItaly 318198
FrosinoneItaly 531330
FukauraJapan 9,0675,634
FukueJapan 9,2025,718
FukuiJapan 9,3085,784
FukuokaJapan 9,2135,725
FukushimaJapan 9,3615,817
FukuyamaJapan 9,2955,776
FushikiJapan 9,2835,769
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8533,016
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3295,176
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6875,398
FunchalMadeira 2,8691,783
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5274,678
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9731,226
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7111,063
FaroPortugal 1,9301,200
FerganaRussia 4,7772,969
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8172,994
FalunSweden 1,6121,002
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 985612
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8321,139
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5344,682
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1045,036
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7294,803
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6144,731
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5424,687
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0583,764
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8394,871
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8164,857
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5754,707
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2475,125
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9194,921
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8314,866
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0265,609
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2094,479
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3345,800
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0774,398
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3054,539
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5085,287
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6924,780
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4685,262
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1545,067
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1475,063
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3235,172
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3104,543
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6895,399
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3223,928
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5194,672
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6025,345
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9764,335
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9874,342
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5875,958
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6784,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -