Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4042,737
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6971,055
HuamboAngola 6,5834,091
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4368,349
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,53210,273
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,52110,266
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8859,250
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3902,106
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7934,843
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6463,509
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6303,498
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8224,239
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0133,115
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0904,406
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2044,476
Hope, BcCanada 8,4625,258
HaikouChina 9,0375,616
HailarChina 7,3234,551
HamiChina 6,1883,845
HetanChina 5,5713,462
HavanaCuba 8,4915,276
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8364,869
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8054,850
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0224,985
HelwanEgypt 2,4911,548
HurguadaEgypt 2,8701,784
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1091,310
HelsinkiFinland 1,7561,091
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7811,106
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0029,944
HamburgGermany 826513
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 826513
HannoverGermany 703437
HelgolandGermany 919571
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 177110
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6561,029
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3322,692
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5567,802
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4227,719
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5911,610
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8354,247
HaifaIsrael 2,4761,539
HaboroJapan 8,7995,468
HachijojimaJapan 9,7606,065
HachinoheJapan 9,1515,686
HagiJapan 9,1975,715
HakodateJapan 8,9955,590
HamadaJapan 9,1905,711
HamamatsuJapan 9,5035,906
HikoneJapan 9,3805,829
HimejiJapan 9,3375,802
HiradoJapan 9,1855,707
HirooJapan 9,0635,632
HiroshimaJapan 9,2575,752
HitaJapan 9,2685,759
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3555,813
HunLibya 1,9421,207
HomboriMali 3,6642,277
HomalinMyanmar 7,5314,680
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3595,194
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,45711,470
HighbankNew Zealand 18,41111,441
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,32211,386
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,23611,332
HororataNew Zealand 18,42911,452
HyderabadPakistan 5,4723,401
HuanucoPeru 10,6466,615
HelPoland 1,048651
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1345,055
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9582,460
HatangaRussia 5,2013,232
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5672,217
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1404,437
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3502,081
HurbanovoSlovakia 516321
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9259,274
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5635,321
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4125,227
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9374,932
HalaibSudan 3,4902,169
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0932,544
HudeibaSudan 3,7892,355
HaparandaSweden 2,2921,424
HarnosandSweden 1,8561,153
HamaSyria 2,4291,509
HassakahSyria 2,6311,635
Hua HinThailand 8,8615,506
HakkariTurkey 2,7951,737
Hull, EnglandUk 1,192741
HersonUkraine 1,587986
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,184736
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9705,574
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2523,885
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8234,240
Hart, MiUsa 7,1414,438
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4293,995
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9084,914
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8474,877
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1925,090
Hays, KsUsa 8,3035,159
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5515,935
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1635,072
Helena, MtUsa 8,3235,172
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7094,169
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1974,472
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5434,687
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8365,491
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0865,025
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0424,997
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8124,855
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7134,172
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2254,489
Holly, CoUsa 8,5595,318
Homer, AkUsa 8,1385,057
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5054,663
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7664,826
Horton, KsUsa 8,0465,000
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1925,090
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1894,467
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0354,372
Houma, LaUsa 8,5495,312
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8245,483
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3324,556
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8894,902
Huron, SdUsa 7,8194,859
HanoiVietnam 8,6365,367
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5115,910
HarareZimbabwe 7,4014,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -