Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0381,266
In SalahAlgeria 2,2721,412
InnsbruckAustria 11370
IbiriteBrazil 9,2605,754
IguatuBrazil 7,7224,798
IlheusBrazil 8,4835,271
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1895,089
IndaialBrazil 10,1896,331
IpameriBrazil 9,3085,784
IraiBrazil 10,4596,499
IreceBrazil 8,3335,178
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3585,194
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7645,446
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6805,394
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9905,587
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2405,742
ItapevaBrazil 9,9076,156
ItirucuBrazil 8,4035,222
ItuacuBrazil 8,5275,299
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0826,265
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4343,998
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7713,586
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9504,319
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0703,151
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4863,409
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0536,868
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5049,013
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6408,476
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8644,886
IzobambaEcuador 10,0636,253
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4811,542
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7266,044
IoanninaGreece 1,037644
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2272,627
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2412,014
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2333,873
IranshahrIran 4,7542,954
IstranaItaly 7345
IidaJapan 9,4385,865
IizukaJapan 9,2255,733
IrakoJapan 9,4835,893
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6025,967
IrozakiJapan 9,5765,950
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6375,988
IshinomakiJapan 9,3375,802
IwamizawaJapan 8,9115,537
IzuharaJapan 9,0975,653
IrbidJordan 2,5541,587
IfraneMorocco 2,0211,256
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,22111,322
IlorinNigeria 4,2612,648
InchonNorth Korea 8,6635,383
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5332,196
IslamabadPakistan 5,2753,278
IquitosPeru 9,9356,174
IloiloPhilippines 10,6856,640
IasiRomania 1,209751
IcaRussia 8,1915,090
IlirnejRussia 7,2304,493
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8454,875
IrkutskRussia 6,2743,899
Ivdel’Russia 3,4892,168
IbizaSpain 1,184736
IspartaTurkey 1,8111,126
IstanbulTurkey 1,509938
IzmirTurkey 1,532952
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 989615
IzmailUkraine 1,324822
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3065,161
Independence, KsUsa 8,2895,151
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3833,967
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4714,643
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8494,877
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2304,493
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9964,969
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6854,776
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1164,422
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6494,132
IsokaZambia 6,6084,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -