Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9203,057
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8553,017
KhostAfghanistan 5,0513,139
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7712,965
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5918,445
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8708,619
KlagenfurtAustria 198123
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8371,763
KandiBenin 3,9992,485
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2965,156
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5544,072
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5564,074
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1904,468
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5384,063
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9284,305
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5764,087
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2793,281
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2793,902
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1553,203
KashiChina 5,1413,195
KunmingChina 8,0945,029
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6473,509
KhargaEgypt 2,8521,772
KosseirEgypt 2,9941,860
KajaaniFinland 2,2241,382
KuopioFinland 2,0981,304
KuusamoFinland 2,4191,503
KarlsruheGermany 393244
KasselGermany 582362
KonstanzGermany 250155
KumasiGhana 4,5852,849
KalamataGreece 1,330827
KerkiraGreece 994618
Kythira IslandGreece 1,453903
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2072,614
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2372,011
KankanGuinea 4,4642,774
KindiaGuinea 4,6582,894
KissidougouGuinea 4,5972,856
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4497,736
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1305,673
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1315,674
KeszthelyHungary 420261
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6731,661
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2074,479
KotaIndia 6,0603,765
KozhikodeIndia 7,1184,423
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4917,762
KermanIran 4,2582,646
KermanshahIran 3,2452,016
Khoram AbadIran 3,3892,106
KilkennyIreland 1,541958
KingstonJamaica 8,4705,263
KagoshimaJapan 9,4015,842
KanazawaJapan 9,2805,767
KaruizawaJapan 9,3995,840
KatsuuraJapan 9,5985,964
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4885,896
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7835,458
KobeJapan 9,3785,828
KochiJapan 9,3915,836
KofuJapan 9,4625,880
KumagayaJapan 9,4585,877
KumamotoJapan 9,2995,779
KumejimaJapan 9,6325,986
KureJapan 9,2765,764
KushiroJapan 9,0435,620
KutchanJapan 8,8955,527
KyotoJapan 9,3775,827
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1123,177
KitaleKenya 5,5193,430
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6582,273
KufraLibya 2,6621,654
KaunasLithuania 1,275792
KlaipedaLithuania 1,232766
KybartaiLithuania 1,208750
KarongaMalawi 6,6304,120
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5505,935
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6116,594
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7396,052
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6796,014
KuantanMalaysia 9,8136,098
KuchingMalaysia 10,5436,552
KayesMali 4,1522,580
KeniebaMali 4,3002,672
KidalMali 3,2432,015
KitaMali 4,1982,608
KoutiaMali 4,1052,551
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4468,355
KisinevMoldova 1,312815
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3924,593
KhatgalMongolia 6,1453,818
KhovdMongolia 5,7523,574
KhujirtMongolia 6,5254,055
KhutagMongolia 6,3613,953
KenitraMorocco 2,0431,269
KalewaMyanmar 7,6104,729
KathaMyanmar 7,6904,778
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9645,570
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8404,872
KengtungMyanmar 8,1535,066
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5054,664
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1245,048
KathmanduNepal 6,6064,105
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,21910,079
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,49111,491
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,56111,534
KarioiNew Zealand 18,49211,491
KawerauNew Zealand 18,47811,483
KopuaNew Zealand 18,58211,547
KanoNigeria 3,8212,374
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7665,447
KarasjokNorway 2,6861,669
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8031,120
KristiansandNorway 1,344835
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8871,173
KhasabOman 4,4902,790
KarachiPakistan 5,4053,359
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4093,361
KhanpurPakistan 5,4173,366
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1623,208
KororPalau 11,8017,334
Kasprowy WierchPoland 694431
KlodzkoPoland 582362
KoszalinPoland 932579
KrakowPoland 727452
KalakanRussia 6,7384,187
KaliningradRussia 1,122697
KamenskoeRussia 7,7064,788
KandalaksaRussia 2,6091,622
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0471,894
KazanRussia 2,7781,726
KemRussia 2,4921,548
KerchRussia 1,9031,182
KhabarovskRussia 8,1325,053
KirenskRussia 6,1343,812
KirovRussia 2,8551,774
KljuciRussia 8,2465,124
KolpasevRussia 4,7722,965
KorfRussia 7,9294,927
KostromaRussia 2,3291,447
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8843,656
KotlasRussia 2,7791,727
KrasnodarRussia 2,1201,318
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4902,169
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3142,059
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4233,370
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1942,606
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8471,769
KurganRussia 3,7952,358
KurskRussia 1,8681,161
KyraRussia 6,8834,277
KigaliRwanda 5,6603,517
KoldaSenegal 4,4822,785
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6442,886
KosiceSlovakia 760472
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4535,253
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5305,301
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7694,828
KadugliSudan 4,2752,656
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5922,232
KassalaSudan 4,1192,560
KhartoumSudan 3,9202,436
KostiSudan 4,1712,592
KalmarSweden 1,194742
KaresuandoSweden 2,5351,575
KarlstadSweden 1,466911
KristianstadSweden 1,095680
KamishliSyria 2,6321,636
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7155,416
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1475,684
Khon KaenThailand 8,7695,449
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8795,518
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8345,489
KairouanTunisia 1,191740
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2811,417
KarsTurkey 2,5891,609
KastamonuTurkey 1,8411,144
KayseriTurkey 2,1061,309
KonyaTurkey 1,9381,205
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7382,323
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3502,703
KinlossUk 1,6351,016
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8441,146
KievUkraine 1,456905
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8641,158
KirovogradUkraine 1,551964
KlepininoUkraine 1,7281,074
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6761,042
Kovel’Ukraine 1,090677
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6261,011
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2404,499
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2715,139
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0294,990
Keene, NhUsa 6,3153,924
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2344,495
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7005,407
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3225,171
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4155,229
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2945,154
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4925,277
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2694,517
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1565,690
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6154,732
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3555,192
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4214,611
KabompoZambia 6,7754,210
KabweZambia 6,9594,324
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9544,321
KafirondaZambia 6,7504,194
KaomaZambia 6,9184,299
KasamaZambia 6,5734,085
KasempaZambia 6,8004,226
KawambwaZambia 6,4714,021
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2454,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -