Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 918570
LuandaAngola 6,1343,812
LuenaAngola 6,5094,045
La PlataArgentina 11,4067,088
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8526,744
La RiojaArgentina 11,5247,161
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6777,257
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4238,341
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7236,663
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,45310,224
LavertonAustralia 16,0839,994
LearmonthAustralia 12,6997,891
LongreachAustralia 15,0909,377
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0899,377
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,77810,426
Low HeadAustralia 16,39910,190
LinzAustria 281175
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7581,093
LerwickUk 1,7581,092
La PazBolivia 10,5836,576
LavrasBrazil 9,4275,858
LencoisBrazil 8,4185,231
LinharesBrazil 8,9685,573
LondrinaBrazil 9,9996,214
LomBulgaria 941585
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2904,530
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7894,218
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4684,020
Langara, BcCanada 8,3535,191
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6694,144
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0815,022
London, OnCanada 6,9094,293
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1763,216
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9724,333
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3845,210
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1311,946
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8657,373
LanzhouChina 7,3484,566
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8994,287
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0825,643
LimonCosta Rica 9,5735,949
LarnacaCyprus 2,2271,384
LimassolCyprus 2,2011,368
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6334,122
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0583,765
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,114692
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8444,874
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8974,907
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8924,904
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8794,896
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0946,273
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4086,467
LuxorEgypt 2,9481,832
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7506,059
Laucala BayFiji 16,65410,349
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9531,213
Le MansFrance 895556
LilleFrance 797495
LyonFrance 533331
LambarnGabon 5,2303,250
LastourvilleGabon 5,2423,257
LibrevilleGabon 5,1033,171
LeipzigGermany 569354
LindenbergGermany 679422
LamiaGreece 1,196743
LarissaGreece 1,137707
LemnosGreece 1,290802
LimnosGreece 1,299807
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4344,620
LabeGuinea 4,5042,799
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3697,686
La CeibaHonduras 9,3955,838
La MesaHonduras 9,4965,901
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5803,467
LudhianaIndia 5,6693,523
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,203748
LatinaItaly 536333
LatronicoItaly 771479
LecceItaly 847526
LodwarKenya 5,3273,311
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4515,251
LiepajaLatvia 1,298807
LaukuvaLithuania 1,265786
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 555345
LazaropoleMacedonia 888552
LabuanMalaysia 10,6036,589
LuqaMalta 1,183735
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5244,675
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2496,369
LashioMyanmar 7,8894,902
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,25311,343
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,33011,390
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,54511,524
LincolnNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,55111,528
LagosNigeria 4,4902,790
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6651,035
LillehammerNorway 1,6461,023
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5023,419
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3426,427
LimaPeru 10,8876,765
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5626,563
LisbonPortugal 1,9041,183
LeninbadRussia 4,6362,881
LevsiRussia 3,7772,347
LungiSierra Leone 4,8172,994
LjubljanaSlovenia 211131
LanzaroteSpain 2,9291,820
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,199745
LocarnoSwitzerland 228141
LuganoSwitzerland 220137
LatakiaSyria 2,3301,448
LampangThailand 8,3795,207
LoeiThailand 8,6115,351
Lop BuriThailand 8,7375,429
LomeTogo 4,5762,843
LeemingUk 1,295805
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7581,093
London, EnglandUk 1,053655
London-GatwickUk 1,032642
LynehamUk 1,159720
L’VovUkraine 984611
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,407874
LozovajaUkraine 1,8541,152
LubnyUkraine 1,6221,008
LuckUkraine 1,120696
LuganskUkraine 2,0701,286
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4654,639
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5845,334
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6725,389
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9894,965
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3643,955
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6885,399
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0875,025
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9135,539
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5104,667
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5035,284
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4404,623
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4775,268
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2925,774
Larned, KsUsa 8,3855,211
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6155,354
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4335,862
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9174,298
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0675,013
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2483,882
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8064,851
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0254,987
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0074,976
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3824,587
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6424,749
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4694,641
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8774,895
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2334,495
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5645,322
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1193,802
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0074,976
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1674,454
Libby, MtUsa 8,3175,168
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0224,985
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9844,340
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6784,771
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2375,119
Llano, TxUsa 8,9705,574
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3605,195
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7926,085
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7746,074
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7936,086
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1015,656
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1974,472
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5534,693
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1645,073
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1145,042
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4944,036
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9175,541
Luling, TxUsa 8,9955,590
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2885,150
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1834,464
LivingstoneZambia 7,2674,516
LundaziZambia 6,8564,261
LusakaZambia 7,0634,389
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0524,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -