Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4972,794
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6382,882
MilianaAlgeria 1,366849
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8384,249
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,34310,156
Malarg EArgentina 12,1877,573
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5687,810
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6337,229
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4847,136
MendozaArgentina 11,9367,417
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9287,412
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9986,834
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2699,488
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,54210,901
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0488,108
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3578,300
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0789,991
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,09610,003
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6699,737
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7729,801
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5209,023
MuharraqBahrain 4,0752,532
MinskBelarus 1,408875
MogilevBelarus 1,551964
MaunBotswana 7,4634,637
MacapaBrazil 7,9604,947
MacauBrazil 7,4404,623
MaceioBrazil 7,8054,850
MachadoBrazil 9,5225,917
ManausBrazil 8,8815,519
MarabaBrazil 8,2875,150
MaringaBrazil 10,0516,246
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3515,190
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7325,426
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0945,030
MonteiroBrazil 7,7224,798
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9495,561
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5474,690
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2845,148
MamfeCameroon 4,5192,808
MarouaCameroon 3,9932,481
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5953,477
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3653,955
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0314,991
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4674,640
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4285,237
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9634,949
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6413,505
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7343,563
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2493,883
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2743,899
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7024,786
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3273,932
Morden, MbCanada 7,4304,617
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6604,138
MoundouChad 4,2152,619
MatecanaColombia 9,4305,860
MoroniComoros 7,1724,457
MosnovCzech Republic 604375
MarstalDenmark 955594
Melville HallDominica 7,4744,644
MichesDominican Republic 7,8034,849
MocaDominican Republic 7,8844,899
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9294,927
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9314,929
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8744,893
MilagroEcuador 10,2846,391
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1271,322
MinyaEgypt 2,6161,626
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7402,946
MassawaEritrea 4,2672,652
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1481,335
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6261,010
MarseilleFrance 607377
MontpellierFrance 685426
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8764,894
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0819,993
MakokouGabon 5,0863,161
MayumbaGabon 5,5293,436
MitzicGabon 5,0613,145
MkamboGabon 5,0393,132
MoandaGabon 5,3173,304
MouilaGabon 5,3563,328
MagdeburgGermany 647402
MunichGermany 228142
MünsterGermany 699435
MethoniGreece 1,335830
MilosGreece 1,495929
MitiliniGreece 1,450901
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,444897
MacentaGuinea 4,6632,898
MamouGuinea 4,5892,852
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6787,257
MiskolcHungary 704437
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9184,299
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0483,758
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2913,910
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1374,435
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6277,225
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4907,762
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4835,893
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5878,443
MashhadIran 4,0842,538
Malin HeadIreland 1,6701,038
M. CalamitaItaly 412256
Marina Di GinosaItaly 772480
Messina, SicilyItaly 952592
MilanItaly 216134
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 248154
Mount ArgentarioItaly 438272
ManIvory Coast 4,7042,923
MaebashiJapan 9,4195,853
MaizuruJapan 9,3165,789
MakurazakiJapan 9,4125,849
MatsueJapan 9,1955,714
MatsumotoJapan 9,3795,828
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3235,794
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9486,182
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2927,017
MishimaJapan 9,5325,923
MitoJapan 9,4905,897
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6545,999
MiyakoJapan 9,2545,750
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6696,008
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4165,851
MiyazakiJapan 9,4175,852
MombetsuJapan 8,8705,512
MoriokaJapan 9,2125,725
MuroranJapan 8,9595,567
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4535,874
MutsuJapan 9,0665,634
Ma’AnJordan 2,7391,702
MafraqJordan 2,5951,613
MombasaKenya 6,2293,871
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1624,450
MaseruLesotho 8,5555,316
MonroviaLiberia 4,9333,066
MisratahLibya 1,579982
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7124,792
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8544,881
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3595,195
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0955,030
MakhangaMalawi 7,3684,579
MangochiMalawi 7,1504,443
MwmosaMalawi 7,3364,559
MzimbaMalawi 6,8274,242
MzuzuMalawi 6,7944,222
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8616,128
MersingMalaysia 9,9686,194
MiriMalaysia 10,5886,579
MaleMaldives 7,5314,680
MenakaMali 3,4982,174
MoptiMali 3,8322,381
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7448,541
MazatlanMexico 10,1036,278
MeridaMexico 9,1735,701
Mexico CityMexico 9,9646,191
MonterreyMexico 9,5045,906
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0726,259
MaantyMongolia 6,7834,215
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8164,236
MatadMongolia 7,2624,513
MurenMongolia 6,1943,849
MarrakechMorocco 2,3541,463
MeknesMorocco 2,0101,249
MideltMorocco 2,0661,284
MaputoMozambique 8,2995,157
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4004,598
MandalayMyanmar 7,8374,870
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9054,912
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7695,449
MindatMyanmar 7,7214,798
MonywaMyanmar 7,7564,819
MyeikMyanmar 8,7695,449
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6794,772
MaastrichtNetherlands 677421
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,32411,387
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,51911,508
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,38011,421
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,46811,476
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,48811,488
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6445,993
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6515,997
MagariaNiger 3,7122,307
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6772,285
MaradiNiger 3,6772,285
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8322,382
MakurdiNigeria 4,2992,672
MinnaNigeria 4,1092,554
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8765,516
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2341,388
MajisOman 4,6512,890
MasirahOman 5,1103,175
Muscat  Oman 4,8393,007
MultanPakistan 5,3693,337
MurreePakistan 5,2773,279
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6718,495
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5016,525
MoyobambaPeru 10,3966,460
MactanPhilippines 10,8206,724
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2496,369
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6601,031
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1643,209
MagadanRussia 7,6684,765
MahackalaRussia 2,8251,755
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5702,219
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5712,219
MarkovoRussia 7,5354,683
MinusinskRussia 5,4633,395
MogocaRussia 6,9834,339
MoscowRussia 2,0751,290
MurmanskRussia 2,7851,731
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4652,153
MatamSenegal 4,1252,563
MogadishuSomalia 5,9003,666
MadridSpain 1,396867
Madrid (b)Spain 1,408875
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 943586
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7211,070
MelillaSpain 1,7391,080
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,403872
MalakalSudan 4,5002,796
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3095,163
MontreuxSwitzerland 374232
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1845,086
Mae SariangThailand 8,2685,138
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4295,238
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9075,535
MalatyaTurkey 2,3171,440
MersinTurkey 2,1641,345
MuglaTurkey 1,7011,057
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,278794
ManstonUk 948589
MeloUruguay 10,9626,812
MercedesUruguay 11,2737,005
MontevideoUruguay 11,2947,018
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8284,864
Madison, FlUsa 7,9134,917
Madison, InUsa 7,4454,626
Madison, NeUsa 7,9434,936
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4064,602
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1865,087
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2354,496
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8914,903
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4714,643
Marion, InUsa 7,3604,574
Marion, NcUsa 7,4694,641
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0514,382
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5495,313
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9844,340
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8154,856
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1934,470
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1075,659
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7444,812
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2765,143
Medford, WiUsa 7,3164,546
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8124,855
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0695,014
Mena, ArUsa 8,3275,175
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2005,096
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7555,440
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8854,900
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1305,052
Midland, TxUsa 9,0855,646
Milan, MnUsa 7,6484,753
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6664,764
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0485,001
Milford, DeUsa 6,7814,214
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7614,823
Millen, GaUsa 7,7034,787
Millport, OhUsa 7,0414,376
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3053,918
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3344,557
Minden, NeUsa 8,1385,057
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5014,661
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5564,696
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3885,212
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2975,156
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6054,726
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4484,628
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6484,753
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0454,999
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8895,524
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7134,172
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1994,474
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4694,641
Moro, OrUsa 8,8595,505
Morris, MnUsa 7,5694,704
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5444,688
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3284,554
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0284,367
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7044,787
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0804,400
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1893,846
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7724,830
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2174,485
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3525,190
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2975,156
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6655,384
MaracayVenezuela 8,3765,205
MaturinVenezuela 8,0735,017
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6635,383
MeridaVenezuela 8,7795,455
MagoyeZambia 7,1074,416
MansaZambia 6,6064,105
MbalaZambia 6,4333,997
MfuweZambia 6,9234,302
MisamfuZambia 6,5644,079
MonguZambia 6,9384,311
MpikaZambia 6,7624,202
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9834,339
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0734,395
MumbwaZambia 6,9964,347
MwinilungaZambia 6,5774,087
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6254,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -