Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8583,019
NeuquenArgentina 12,3577,679
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6287,226
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,19210,683
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4018,949
Nowra RanAustralia 16,36010,166
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4479,599
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9714,953
NatitingouBenin 4,1212,561
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3775,827
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3342,693
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5212,809
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9643,084
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5715,326
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2413,257
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6533,513
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1054,415
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6184,734
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5754,086
N’DjamenaChad 3,8112,368
NanchangChina 8,7385,430
NanjingChina 8,6495,374
NanningChina 8,6815,394
NicosiaCyprus 2,1841,357
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 953592
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8334,867
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0214,984
NegeleEthiopia 5,2803,281
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,57710,301
NandiFiji 16,57710,301
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8591,155
NancyFrance 495308
NantesFrance 1,024636
NiceFrance 465289
NeustrelitzGermany 790491
NurembergGermany 360224
NurnbergGermany 361224
NaxosGreece 1,519944
NanortalikGreenland 3,9452,452
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9512,455
NordGreenland 4,0582,522
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2582,646
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6952,918
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6024,103
New DelhiIndia 5,9213,680
Naples, CampaniaItaly 635394
NaganoJapan 9,3525,811
NagasakiJapan 9,2585,753
NagoJapan 9,6826,016
NagoyaJapan 9,4275,858
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6986,027
NaraJapan 9,4115,848
NazeJapan 9,6195,977
NemuroJapan 9,0595,630
NiigataJapan 9,2785,766
NikkoJapan 9,4095,847
NobeokaJapan 9,3745,825
NairobiKenya 5,8293,622
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3668,927
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0343,128
NidaLithuania 1,190740
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5674,702
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3035,160
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8194,237
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9584,324
NaraMali 3,8892,417
NioroMali 3,9732,469
NemaMauritania 3,7412,325
NouakchottMauritania 4,0372,509
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,50410,255
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,59011,552
NelsonNew Zealand 18,42811,451
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,36911,415
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,61011,564
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6576,001
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5662,216
NiameyNiger 3,7582,336
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4861,545
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8601,777
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6272,254
NawabshahPakistan 5,4063,360
NokkundiPakistan 4,7972,981
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4826,514
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2576,374
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3322,071
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1614,450
NikolaevRussia 1,537955
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9444,937
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4725,265
NizneangarskRussia 6,3343,936
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8243,619
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5312,194
NovgorodRussia 1,8811,169
NovosibirskRussia 4,8813,033
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8404,872
No. 6Sudan 3,4092,118
NyalaSudan 4,0032,487
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8425,495
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6305,363
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1815,705
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4355,242
NarathiwatThailand 9,4945,900
NigdeTurkey 2,0931,301
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5032,177
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7201,069
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2144,483
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2144,483
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7534,818
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4375,243
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1675,075
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3113,922
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6434,128
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9764,335
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5894,716
New London, WiUsa 7,2774,522
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4685,262
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4875,274
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6144,731
New YorkUsa 6,5794,088
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5874,093
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5874,093
Newark, NjUsa 6,6104,107
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9984,349
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6174,734
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3495,188
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8974,907
Newport, TnUsa 7,5364,683
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6914,779
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0094,355
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9694,952
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1415,680
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0565,006
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2235,110
Norton, KsUsa 8,2775,144
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1284,430
NdolaZambia 6,8064,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -