Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,574978
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5901,609
OranArgentina 10,8496,742
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7337,912
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7109,141
OstendeBelgium 850528
ObidosBrazil 8,4495,250
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9772,471
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4063,981
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4073,981
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7937,950
OdenseDenmark 1,015631
OtavaloEcuador 9,9936,210
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,01010,570
OuluFinland 2,2301,386
OroomiehIran 2,8881,795
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 628390
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4852,787
ObihiroJapan 9,0005,593
OfunatoJapan 9,2975,777
OitaJapan 9,3135,787
OkayamaJapan 9,3125,786
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6545,999
OmaezakiJapan 9,5435,930
OmuJapan 8,8325,488
OnahamaJapan 9,4575,877
OsakaJapan 9,3965,839
OshimaJapan 9,5885,958
OtaruJapan 8,8805,518
OwaseJapan 9,4885,896
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3451,457
OujoaMorocco 1,7221,070
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,40910,197
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,30111,372
OphirNew Zealand 18,29411,368
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,51511,505
OtautauNew Zealand 18,19211,305
OcotalNicaragua 9,5365,926
OrlandNorway 1,9401,205
OsloNorway 1,519944
OhotskRussia 7,4614,636
OkhotskRussia 7,4614,636
OlekminskRussia 6,5274,056
OlenekRussia 5,6993,542
OmskRussia 4,3002,672
OnegaRussia 2,5391,578
OrenburgRussia 3,1661,968
OymyakonRussia 7,1034,414
OviedoSpain 1,428887
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8871,172
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7131,064
OdessaUkraine 1,453903
OvrucUkraine 1,360845
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6174,733
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0004,971
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0514,382
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8325,488
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1894,467
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3843,967
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5185,293
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0675,013
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6114,730
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7455,434
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9364,932
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9384,932
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5734,706
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9914,965
Orono, MeUsa 5,9923,723
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2934,532
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5824,090
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0675,013
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6794,772
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1014,413
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3275,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -