Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,45310,224
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3795,207
ParanaArgentina 11,3037,024
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9176,784
PehuajoArgentina 11,7257,286
PergaminoArgentina 11,4827,135
PigeArgentina 11,8947,391
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5127,154
PosadasArgentina 10,6466,615
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8926,768
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0017,458
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4027,086
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5378,412
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9068,020
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2031,990
ParakouBenin 4,2002,610
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8454,875
ParacatuBrazil 9,1815,705
ParanaBrazil 8,8295,486
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0246,229
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6776,013
ParintinsBrazil 8,5985,343
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5874,715
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5006,525
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2835,769
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9994,971
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9324,929
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7265,423
PeixeBrazil 8,8315,488
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0715,016
PicosBrazil 7,9254,925
PiraiBrazil 9,4895,897
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1955,714
PompeuBrazil 9,2455,745
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2166,348
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1955,093
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2426,365
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6355,987
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5826,576
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7175,417
PosseBrazil 8,8715,513
PlevenBulgaria 1,060659
PlovdivBulgaria 1,130702
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3145,788
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6754,769
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7343,563
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3815,208
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4704,021
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6504,133
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8484,256
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1933,227
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5415,308
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3834,588
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4674,640
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0755,018
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2785,144
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4804,648
ParronChile 12,1657,559
Puerto AysenChile 13,1118,148
Puerto MonttChile 12,8557,988
Punta ArenasChile 13,5228,403
PingbianChina 8,3475,187
PeralesColombia 9,4165,851
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6905,400
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7106,034
PragueCzech Republic 461286
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0805,021
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8684,890
PoloDominican Republic 8,0414,997
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8584,883
PichilingueEcuador 10,1926,333
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2646,378
PuyoEcuador 10,1086,281
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4221,505
ParisFrance 762474
PerpignanFrance 809503
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0367,479
Port-GentilGabon 5,2343,253
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9526,806
PotsdamGermany 683425
PatrasGreece 1,211752
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7992,982
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8322,381
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4354,620
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0995,033
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2105,723
PecsHungary 498309
PambanIndia 7,5364,683
PuneIndia 6,3983,976
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9746,198
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5886,579
PadovaItaly 9861
Paganella MountainItaly 6037
Palermo, SicilyItaly 918571
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 909565
PantelleriaItaly 1,055655
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 202126
PerdasdefoguItaly 761473
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 360224
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 470292
PiacenzaItaly 223138
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 311193
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 210131
Ponza IslandItaly 606377
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 707440
Pratica Di MareItaly 519322
PrizziItaly 963598
PakseLaos 9,0985,654
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4655,882
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6975,405
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7375,429
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2248,218
PodgoricaMontenegro 737458
PatheinMyanmar 8,1375,056
PutaoMyanmar 7,5334,681
PyiMyanmar 8,0144,980
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,31510,138
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,35611,407
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,55111,528
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2905,773
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6322,878
PohangNorth Korea 8,9425,557
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4835,271
PadidanPakistan 5,3463,322
PanjgurPakistan 5,0293,125
ParachinarPakistan 5,0293,125
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1043,172
PeshawarPakistan 5,1363,192
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1408,786
PilarParaguay 10,7566,684
PiscoPeru 10,9566,808
PiuraPeru 10,6086,592
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3416,426
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4936,520
PoznanPoland 772480
PrzemyslPoland 904562
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6891,050
PortalegrePortugal 1,7441,084
Porto Portugal 1,7301,075
PavelecRussia 2,1141,313
PecoraRussia 3,4102,119
PermRussia 3,2242,004
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5245,297
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2421,393
PjatigorskRussia 2,4461,520
PoronajskRussia 8,4015,221
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0211,256
Providenja BayRussia 7,7004,785
PskovRussia 1,7001,056
PodorSenegal 4,1172,558
PopradSlovakia 704437
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0345,614
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1795,083
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,049652
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6834,774
Port SudanSudan 3,7682,341
ParamariboSuriname 7,7794,834
PiteňSweden 2,1941,363
PalmyraSyria 2,5791,602
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,38910,185
PhetchabunThailand 8,6475,374
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5535,315
PhraeThailand 8,4405,245
PhuketThailand 9,1155,664
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0885,647
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8525,501
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9095,536
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8644,887
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,257781
PoltavaUkraine 1,7281,074
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1416,923
PradoUruguay 11,2967,019
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2366,982
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Pana, IlUsa 7,6744,769
Paoli, InUsa 7,5094,666
Paris, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4484,628
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3425,184
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4865,274
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5505,313
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3365,180
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7065,410
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2405,120
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6144,732
Perry, OkUsa 8,4315,239
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7384,187
Philo, OhUsa 7,1784,460
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5135,912
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9364,932
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2635,134
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3824,587
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7454,813
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0244,365
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5794,088
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2983,914
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0585,007
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6825,395
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3824,587
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0675,013
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6495,375
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7385,430
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6464,130
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6495,375
Portage, WiUsa 7,3224,550
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1613,829
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8655,509
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5204,673
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3455,185
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3935,215
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9184,299
Princeton, InUsa 7,7124,792
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3573,951
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6755,390
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7355,428
PetaukeZambia 7,0104,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -