Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3227,035
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0386,859
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6527,240
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3448,292
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8356,733
RosarioArgentina 11,4157,093
RichmondAustralia 16,29510,126
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5399,656
RecifeBrazil 7,6074,727
RemansoBrazil 8,1965,093
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0216,227
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4725,886
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1536,309
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5035,905
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9064,913
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0644,390
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6494,753
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6534,756
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5423,444
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1865,087
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9953,725
RuoqiangChina 6,0533,761
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9645,570
RandersDenmark 1,135705
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0164,981
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8314,866
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5059,013
RumipambaEcuador 10,1196,288
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7231,692
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8381,763
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5961,613
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6554,757
RostockGermany 877545
RhodesGreece 1,7441,084
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7691,720
ReykhólarIceland 2,9371,825
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8541,774
RamsarIran 3,3592,088
RashtIran 3,2562,023
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,466911
RadicofaniItaly 378235
Resia PassItaly 10968
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 261162
RivoltoItaly 10464
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 501312
Ronchi LegionariItaly 14087
RumoiJapan 8,8355,490
RigaLatvia 1,446899
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,284798
RodriguesMauritius 8,9825,581
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0753,775
RabatMorocco 2,0741,289
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2445,123
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1854,465
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,45111,466
RangioraNew Zealand 18,46711,475
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,45411,468
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,27911,359
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,36211,410
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,56711,538
RivasNicaragua 9,6686,008
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3483,323
RebolyRussia 2,2761,414
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1261,321
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9202,436
RagaSudan 4,4102,741
RashadSudan 4,2362,633
RenkSudan 4,3202,685
RumbekSudan 4,7152,930
RanongThailand 8,9655,571
Roi EtThailand 8,8675,510
RizeTurkey 2,3701,473
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2282,627
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,397868
RomnyUkraine 1,6641,034
RovnoUkraine 1,158720
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5112,803
RochaUruguay 11,1526,930
Racine, WiUsa 7,3434,563
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2604,512
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1125,041
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1135,041
Reading, PaUsa 6,7534,196
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3765,826
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3215,171
Redding, CaUsa 9,3445,806
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7186,039
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3305,798
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4234,613
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0444,377
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0444,377
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2364,497
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5344,682
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6804,151
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8064,851
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4624,637
Rockville, InUsa 7,4984,659
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8284,865
Rome, GaUsa 7,8214,860
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3364,559
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1325,674
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1075,659
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8494,256
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7464,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -