Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5272,813
ShkoderAlbania 774481
SkikdaAlgeria 1,122698
SaltaArgentina 11,0686,878
San AntonioArgentina 12,3107,649
San LuisArgentina 11,8017,333
San RafaelArgentina 12,0387,481
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9287,412
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2246,975
SarmientoArgentina 12,9118,023
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,34710,158
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,34410,156
SalzburgAustria 191119
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8721,785
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0871,918
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0111,871
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5342,196
SaveBenin 4,3472,701
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3276,418
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 587365
SalvadorBrazil 8,2855,148
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7056,652
SantaremBrazil 8,4315,239
SantosBrazil 9,7506,059
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6736,011
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5965,341
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6884,778
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3536,433
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6746,633
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5075,908
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7084,790
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8915,525
São PauloBrazil 9,7296,046
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6055,969
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0186,225
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1515,065
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1845,086
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2225,731
SobralBrazil 7,5484,690
SoureBrazil 7,8464,875
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4765,267
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0126,843
SurubimBrazil 7,6354,744
SadovoBulgaria 1,144711
SandanskiBulgaria 1,059658
SofiaBulgaria 1,004624
SiemreapCambodia 9,0945,651
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4403,381
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0194,983
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7653,583
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4205,232
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4093,361
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6283,497
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6024,724
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8754,272
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3343,314
Scott, SkCanada 7,6784,771
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5233,432
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6433,506
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1423,817
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9484,318
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1014,413
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0344,371
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6624,761
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1295,051
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1063,173
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5653,458
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8054,850
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8104,853
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3243,308
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1451,954
SalCape Verde 4,5862,850
SantiagoChile 12,1087,524
SewellChile 12,1317,538
ShanghaiChina 8,8815,519
ShantouChina 9,2155,726
ShenyangChina 8,1315,053
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2655,757
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8115,476
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6566,001
SibenikCroatia 431268
SplitCroatia 480298
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,021634
StudsgårdDenmark 1,106687
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8744,893
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8674,888
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8234,861
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8764,894
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8074,851
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9124,917
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9194,921
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9484,939
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9804,959
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8164,857
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8284,864
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8934,905
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9404,934
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9084,914
San GabrielEcuador 9,9296,170
SalloumEgypt 2,0041,245
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2431,394
SohagEgypt 2,8101,746
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7561,713
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7306,047
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7587,928
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4951,551
StrasbourgFrance 400249
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6914,779
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7244,800
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3271,446
SchleswigGermany 929577
StuttgartGermany 337209
SamosGreece 1,569975
Skiros IslandGreece 1,318819
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,584984
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2042,612
SiguiriGuinea 4,3512,704
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6135,974
SzegedHungary 639397
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 384239
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9391,826
SagarIndia 6,3763,962
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3773,341
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0818,129
SemnanIran 3,6462,266
ShahroudIran 3,7152,309
ShirazIran 3,9782,472
ShannonIreland 1,6481,024
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 421261
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 609379
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 896557
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 283176
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 673418
Scuro MountainItaly 861535
SigonellaItaly 1,022635
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9093,051
SagaJapan 9,2365,739
SaigoJapan 9,1435,682
SakaiJapan 9,1965,715
SakataJapan 9,2245,732
SapporoJapan 8,9055,534
SaseboJapan 9,2135,725
SendaiJapan 9,3345,800
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4385,865
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2115,724
ShinjoJapan 9,2615,755
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5205,916
ShirakawaJapan 9,4085,846
ShizuokaJapan 9,5185,915
SumotoJapan 9,3945,838
SuttsuJapan 8,8815,518
SuwaJapan 9,4055,844
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6727,875
SavannakhetLaos 8,9015,531
SiauliaiLithuania 1,338831
SiluteLithuania 1,212753
SkopjeMacedonia 922573
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7534,818
SalimaMalawi 7,0564,385
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7636,688
SibuMalaysia 10,5886,580
SanMali 3,9822,475
SegouMali 4,0252,501
SikassoMali 4,2212,623
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4635,259
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9586,188
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6914,158
SainshandMongolia 7,1094,418
SafiMorocco 2,3741,475
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6781,664
SittweMyanmar 7,7354,806
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,39611,432
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,458906
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5562,210
SaiqOman 4,8313,002
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0643,147
SurOman 5,0083,112
SialkotPakistan 5,4553,390
SibbiPakistan 5,1403,194
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6616,625
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0076,840
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9726,818
SandomierzPoland 879546
SniezkaPoland 573356
SuwalkiPoland 1,176731
SzczecinPoland 815506
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0001,243
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2081,994
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6124,730
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6695,387
Satu MareRomania 856532
SibiuRomania 950591
SulinaRomania 1,398869
SadrinskRussia 3,6772,285
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9451,208
SalekhardRussia 3,8672,403
SaratovRussia 2,5451,581
SejmcanRussia 7,3824,588
SelagoncyRussia 5,8963,664
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9475,560
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1654,452
SmolenskRussia 1,7051,059
SociRussia 2,2111,374
SortovalaRussia 2,0971,303
SuntarRussia 6,2903,909
SurgutRussia 4,1912,605
SverdlovskRussia 3,4872,167
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0001,864
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4214,612
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1293,187
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1144,420
SingaporeSingapore 10,0666,255
SliacSlovakia 612380
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6745,390
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3155,167
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,509937
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,139708
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,265786
SevilleSpain 1,7611,094
SennarSudan 4,1752,594
ShambatSudan 3,9122,431
ShendiSudan 3,8512,393
StenseleSweden 2,1121,312
StockholmSweden 1,510938
StorlienSweden 1,8911,175
SundsvallSweden 1,8391,143
SantisSwitzerland 214133
SongeaTanzania 6,7664,204
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8145,477
SongkhlaThailand 9,3415,804
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7255,422
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0735,638
SurinThailand 8,9485,560
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1372,571
SokodeTogo 4,2712,654
SfaxTunisia 1,291802
SousseTunisia 1,169727
SamsunTurkey 2,0361,265
SiirtTurkey 2,6381,639
SivasTurkey 2,1651,346
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1902,604
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,398869
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7981,117
SarataUkraine 1,375854
SarnyUkraine 1,217756
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7451,085
SumyUkraine 1,7501,087
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5022,797
SaltoUruguay 11,1176,908
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5005,904
Safford, AzUsa 9,4435,868
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2273,869
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0725,016
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8054,850
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0815,022
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6144,731
Salem, InUsa 7,5094,666
Salem, OrUsa 8,9485,560
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8455,496
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0325,612
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0605,630
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8456,118
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6265,981
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6114,730
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8156,099
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3274,553
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8646,129
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7996,089
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5434,687
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8684,268
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7024,786
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5015,283
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3195,170
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5094,666
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6625,383
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6765,391
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2905,151
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5165,292
Selma, AlUsa 8,1095,039
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5114,046
Seymour, InUsa 7,5094,666
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5194,672
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2455,124
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5235,297
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8764,894
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8014,848
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3294,554
Southport, NcUsa 7,3414,562
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1844,464
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8914,904
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4695,263
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3544,570
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6764,770
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1115,040
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5115,289
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4974,659
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8044,849
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1474,441
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5794,088
State College, PaUsa 6,8504,257
State University, MsUsa 8,1645,073
State University, NmUsa 9,3635,818
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1164,422
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6105,350
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8074,851
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5485,933
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7904,841
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4083,982
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3275,175
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5654,701
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7235,421
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9464,938
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9664,950
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5794,088
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4572,770
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9365,553
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5455,310
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3295,176
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9861,856
SocotraYemen 5,4293,374
SenangaZambia 7,0334,371
SerenjeZambia 6,8724,270
SeshekeZambia 7,2014,475
SolweziZambia 6,6654,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -