Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5098,394
UaupesBrazil 9,1455,683
UbatubaBrazil 9,6325,986
UberabaBrazil 9,4735,887
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0564,385
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7283,559
UpernavikGreenland 4,4352,756
UummannaqGreenland 4,2792,659
UdineItaly 11471
Ustica IslandItaly 852529
UenoJapan 9,4215,855
UnzendakeJapan 9,2815,767
UrakawaJapan 9,0525,625
UshibukaJapan 9,3155,788
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4455,869
UwajimaJapan 9,3665,820
UkmergeLithuania 1,347837
UtenaLithuania 1,405873
UlaangomMongolia 5,6873,534
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7044,166
UlgiiMongolia 5,5973,478
UliastaiMongolia 6,1043,793
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7073,546
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9674,329
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8995,530
UfaRussia 3,1921,984
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5482,826
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4854,030
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9844,961
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4594,013
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2071,993
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2965,155
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0754,397
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1694,455
Umm BeninSudan 4,2392,634
UmeňSweden 2,0191,255
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0205,605
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6985,405
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4755,266
UrfaTurkey 2,4451,519
UsakTurkey 1,6691,037
Uman’Ukraine 1,408875
UzgorodUkraine 829515
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0354,372
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1704,456
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2834,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -