Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 898558
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6177,219
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3567,057
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7757,317
ViennaAustria 407253
VitebskBelarus 1,6281,011
VassourasBrazil 9,4545,875
VicosaBrazil 9,2555,751
VitoriaBrazil 9,0695,635
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6065,348
VarnaBulgaria 1,320820
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3653,955
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5415,308
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7154,794
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6774,771
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6035,346
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6415,370
ValdiviaChile 12,7467,920
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6617,868
VallenarChile 11,7247,286
ValparaisoChile 12,0967,517
VanguardiaColombia 9,3205,791
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7116,035
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,221759
VestervigDenmark 1,189739
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9124,917
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8534,880
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9274,926
VilsandiEstonia 1,503934
VaasaFinland 1,9651,221
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7461,706
VeravalIndia 5,9523,699
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1854,465
ValentiaIreland 1,7131,065
VeniceItaly 9861
VeronaItaly 12377
VicenzaItaly 8553
Vigna Di ValleItaly 470292
ViterboItaly 430267
VolterraItaly 330205
VientianeLaos 8,6355,366
VarenaLithuania 1,263785
VilniusLithuania 1,318819
VeracruzMexico 9,7766,075
VlissingenNetherlands 827514
VaernesNorway 1,9091,186
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7401,081
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8741,786
VillarricaParaguay 10,5386,549
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,061660
VanavaraRussia 5,7053,545
VasileviciRussia 1,462909
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7111,063
VerhojanskRussia 6,4494,007
ViljujskRussia 6,3353,937
VitimRussia 6,2453,881
Vize IslandRussia 4,4712,778
VladivostokRussia 8,4575,255
VolgogradRussia 2,4541,525
VologdaRussia 2,3521,462
VoronezRussia 2,0771,291
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9474,317
VytegraRussia 2,2811,417
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1054,415
ValenciaSpain 1,251777
ValladolidSpain 1,419882
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6811,045
VisbySweden 1,340833
VanTurkey 2,7141,686
ValleyUk 1,399870
VinnitsaUkraine 1,295805
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5375,926
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9084,914
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0715,015
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8645,508
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8774,895
Vevay, InUsa 7,4684,641
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3405,182
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0185,604
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4404,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -