Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,13710,028
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6106,593
WilliamtownAustralia 16,32410,144
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9219,272
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4888,382
WoomeraAustralia 15,0689,363
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2558,237
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4263,372
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8304,244
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6564,757
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7444,812
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0764,397
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3294,554
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5214,673
WillemstadCurašao 8,3235,172
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4507,737
WajimaJapan 9,2205,729
WakamatsuJapan 9,3605,817
WakayamaJapan 9,4185,852
WakkanaiJapan 8,7005,406
WajirKenya 5,6653,521
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6974,783
WindhoekNamibia 7,6764,770
WaihiNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,55611,531
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,50611,500
WaimateNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,49811,495
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,58911,551
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,47511,481
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,50211,497
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,08811,240
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,59611,555
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,47511,481
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,49911,496
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,58911,552
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,28711,364
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,48711,488
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,32711,389
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,30711,376
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,34911,402
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,24211,336
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,42511,450
WintonNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,22811,327
WarsawPoland 931579
WroclawPoland 653406
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5625,321
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0832,537
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2452,017
WauSudan 4,5632,836
WaddingtonUk 1,167725
Waco, TxUsa 8,8075,472
Wake IslandUsa 12,2977,641
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3605,195
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9434,936
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6324,743
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6525,376
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5324,681
Warren, OhUsa 7,0414,376
Warren, PaUsa 6,8424,252
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8244,862
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9294,306
Washington, IaUsa 7,7294,803
Washington, InUsa 7,5734,706
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1515,065
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5134,047
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7034,787
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3964,596
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2034,476
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3154,546
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8524,879
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2435,122
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9434,936
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7485,436
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3905,214
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1124,420
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7814,214
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0384,995
West Point, GaUsa 7,8974,907
West Point, NyUsa 6,5794,088
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4344,620
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6905,400
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3225,171
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4955,279
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6724,146
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0574,385
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3224,550
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7574,199
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7904,841
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7814,214
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7774,211
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3154,546
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6994,784
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2764,522
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6414,748
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1095,661
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3824,587
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5494,691
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3015,780
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4754,645
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0264,366
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1164,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -