Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7161,688
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0661,905
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8981,801
YaoundeCameroon 4,7222,934
YokoCameroon 4,5312,816
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8653,645
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0184,361
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4804,648
YanjiChina 8,3565,193
YichangChina 8,2605,133
YinchuanChina 7,3304,555
YiningChina 5,2823,282
YariguiesColombia 9,1065,658
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8934,905
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8704,891
YazdIran 3,9432,450
YakushimaJapan 9,5125,911
YamagataJapan 9,3095,785
YamaguchiJapan 9,2225,731
YokkaichiJapan 9,4285,859
YokohamaJapan 9,5385,927
YonagoJapan 9,2125,724
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5505,935
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8437,359
YeMyanmar 8,4925,277
YolaNigeria 4,1222,561
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9615,569
YurimaguasPeru 10,3206,413
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4872,167
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5975,343
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8392,386
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6915,401
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9654,950
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4095,225
York, PaUsa 6,8484,255
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0014,351
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7216,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -