Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5802,846
Zell Am SeeAustria 13785
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8131,748
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8964,907
ZhengzhouChina 8,1005,033
ZhijiangChina 8,4045,222
ZagrebCroatia 328204
ZugspitzeGermany 13986
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,210752
ZahedanIran 4,6092,864
ZanjanIran 3,2051,991
ZacatecasMexico 9,8976,150
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3014,537
ZinderNiger 3,6252,253
ZhobPakistan 5,1423,195
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9716,817
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9736,818
ZamoscPoland 972604
Zielona GoraPoland 683424
ZigalovoRussia 6,1653,831
ZiganskRussia 6,1913,847
ZyryankaRussia 7,0744,396
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,144711
ZurichSwitzerland 273170
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4394,001
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6871,048
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7611,095
ZitomirUkraine 1,325823
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,586986
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,582983
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2195,729
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5564,696
ZambeziZambia 6,7494,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -