Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rolle Pass

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rolle Pass. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rolle Pass with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7842,973
TiranaAlbania 846526
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6751,662
TebessaAlgeria 1,248776
TimimounAlgeria 2,1431,332
TindoufAlgeria 2,7091,683
TouggourtAlgeria 1,549963
TrelewArgentina 12,5057,771
TucumanArgentina 11,2096,966
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0418,725
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0408,725
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8978,636
TibooburraAustralia 15,3529,540
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9429,285
TshaneBotswana 7,8854,900
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7245,421
TarauacaBrazil 10,0976,274
TauaBrazil 7,7604,822
TefeBrazil 9,2495,748
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9105,537
TeresinaBrazil 7,8344,868
TiriosBrazil 8,1355,055
TorresBrazil 10,4346,484
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7634,824
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8056,093
TriunfoBrazil 7,7844,837
TucuruiBrazil 8,1865,087
TuriacuBrazil 7,7124,792
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7983,603
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2065,099
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7484,815
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2004,474
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1454,440
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9094,293
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0204,362
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5474,069
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6455,372
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7564,198
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7684,206
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6044,104
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6624,140
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3603,331
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6327,850
TaiyuanChina 7,8064,851
TaoyuanChina 9,3835,831
TengchongChina 7,7784,833
TønderDenmark 982610
TylstrupDenmark 1,217756
TystofteDenmark 996619
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0124,979
TahrirEgypt 2,3831,481
TantaEgypt 2,3891,485
TallinEstonia 1,6851,047
TartuEstonia 1,6561,029
TampereFinland 1,8541,152
TurkuFinland 1,7221,070
ToulonFrance 584363
ToulouseFrance 871541
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8679,860
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,96010,539
TchibanGabon 5,4663,396
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6821,667
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 541336
TamaleGhana 4,2742,656
ThessalonikiGreece 1,107688
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,310814
TimehriGuyana 7,9584,945
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5575,939
TelaHonduras 9,4425,867
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4304,617
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4304,617
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8967,393
TabrizIran 2,9581,838
TeheranIran 3,4792,162
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5331,574
Taranto, PugliaItaly 784487
TarvisioItaly 14087
TermoliItaly 542337
TorinoItaly 345214
Torino/ CaselleItaly 343213
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 934580
TrevicoItaly 646402
TrevisoItaly 7849
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 167104
Turin, PiedmontItaly 348216
TabouIvory Coast 5,0103,113
TadotsuJapan 9,3375,802
TakadaJapan 9,3145,788
TakamatsuJapan 9,3515,811
TakayamaJapan 9,3515,811
TanegashimaJapan 9,5005,904
TatenoJapan 9,5035,906
TateyamaJapan 9,5915,960
TokushimaJapan 9,4015,842
TokyoJapan 9,5215,916
TomakomaiJapan 8,9565,565
TottoriJapan 9,2555,751
ToyamaJapan 9,2985,778
ToyookaJapan 9,2825,768
TsuJapan 9,4445,868
TsurugaJapan 9,3365,801
TsuyamaJapan 9,2815,767
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7922,356
TripoliLebanon 2,4091,497
TobrukLibya 1,9131,189
TripoliLibya 1,520945
TelsiaiLithuania 1,299807
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0975,032
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6875,398
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3905,214
ThyoloMalawi 7,3314,556
TawauMalaysia 10,8856,764
TessalitMali 3,0641,904
TimbuktuMali 3,5572,211
TombMali 3,5622,213
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7472,329
TacubayaMexico 9,9646,191
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6375,988
TarialanMongolia 6,3083,920
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1293,808
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4103,983
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8504,257
TangierMorocco 1,8861,172
TarfayaMorocco 2,9771,850
TazaMorocco 1,8901,175
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0004,972
TaungooMyanmar 8,1005,033
ThandweMyanmar 7,9744,955
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,46610,232
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,39311,430
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,34211,398
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,28411,362
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,57911,545
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,43511,455
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,47811,483
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,48011,483
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,41111,441
TemukaNew Zealand 18,39811,433
TimaruNew Zealand 18,39611,431
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,35511,406
TahouaNiger 3,5442,202
TillaberyNiger 3,6972,298
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8005,468
TromsoNorway 2,6291,634
TrondheimNorway 1,9051,184
ThumraitOman 5,0053,110
TacnaPeru 10,8596,748
TarapotoPeru 10,3886,455
TrujilloPeru 10,7246,664
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8176,722
TorunPoland 895556
TimisoaraRomania 733456
TambovRussia 2,2321,387
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1762,595
TaraRussia 4,3152,681
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3712,716
TermezRussia 4,6142,867
TernejRussia 8,5145,291
TobolskRussia 3,9322,443
TomskRussia 4,9463,073
Tot’MaRussia 2,5281,571
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3002,051
TuapseRussia 2,1411,330
TuraRussia 5,4203,368
TurukhanskRussia 4,8232,997
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7892,354
TortosaSpain 1,094680
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7464,814
TokerSudan 3,9052,426
TartousSyria 2,3841,481
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4045,844
TaboraTanzania 6,0803,778
TakThailand 8,4615,257
TrangThailand 9,2385,741
TabligboTogo 4,5252,812
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5765,950
TunisTunisia 1,060659
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3742,097
TireeUk 1,7121,064
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,340833
TernopilUkraine 1,093679
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0486,865
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8904,903
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8324,867
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9644,949
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0454,999
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1135,041
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1724,457
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3233,929
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Temple, TxUsa 8,8585,504
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5405,307
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1765,081
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1734,458
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7114,792
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1784,460
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8845,520
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0995,033
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6904,157
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7575,442
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6954,160
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5655,944
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3475,187
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0535,004
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2514,506
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5462,825
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1365,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -